Skip to main content
#
MotorCityRemotes.com
Contact Us
BLOG
Returns/Exchange
Technical Support
Order Status
Track Order
Remote Search:
rss feedour twitter pintrest youtubeinstagramtumbler

Vehicle Specific Remote Starters Plug and Play Replacement Remotes
Code Alarm-Prestige-Pursuit-Ford Replacement Remote Search
Vehicle Specific Ready Remote Starter Kits
Plug and Play Remote Starter Kits
Plug&Play Remote Range Extender Upgrades
Voxx CarLink ASCL6 Smartphone Control
Prestige APS45C Remote Keyless Entry Kit Vehicle Specific Ready
Remote Starter with Keyless Entry Kit
Remote Start and Alarm Combo Kit
Flashlogic Bypass Interface Kits
DIY Auto Alarm Keyless Entry Kit Vehicle Specific Ready
Prestige 596-VSS 2-Way LCD Alarm with Keyless Entry
FlashLogic iDatalink Firmware Programming
Code Alarm Remote Replacement Case Kits
Remote Car Starter Auto Alarm Keyless Entry Parts and Accessories
Installation Manuals Owners Manual
Code Alarm Remotes Technical Support
  
Sales Policy
Returns-Refunds-Exchange
Privacy Policy
About Us
2day's Big Deals
Ford Lincoln Mercury Mazda VPG Transponder Keys
DIY Remote Starter How to Videos
Installing Programming Code Alarm Frequently Asked Questions
Contact Us
Best DIY Remote Car Starters Product Reviews
Troubleshooting Remote Starter Installation
OEM Remote FOB's
Mobile Remote Car Starter Installation Michigan

TrustPilot Member
Order by Phone processed by Stripe
Secured by PayPal
50 50 Payment Plan
  

CodeAlarmRemotes.com Privacy Policy

All information provided is strictly used only to fulfill the order you place online with CodeAlarmRemotes.com. We do not sell, rent or voluntarily provide any part of your information to any 3rd parties. In rare occasions CodeAlarmRemotes.com, using your email address only, may notify you of discount codes and clearance pricing currently available based solely on your past purchase(s).

CodeAlarmRemotes.com Privacy Policy: This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app? When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information? We only collect information from you when you place an order or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information? We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways: To quickly process your transactions.

How do we protect your information? Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. We use regular Malware Scanning. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'? We do not use cookies for tracking purposes. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure: We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links: We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Google: Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en. We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website. Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following: Remarketing with Google AdSense. We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to count visits to site.

Opting out: Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act: CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following: Users can visit our site anonymously. Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above. You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:  Via Email Can change your personal information:  By emailing us

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals? We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking? It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act): When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online. We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices: The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur: We will notify you via email within 7 business days. We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only those individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act: The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to: 1) Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions 2) Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders. 3) Send you additional information related to your product and/or service

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following: 1) Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses. 2) Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way. 3) Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used. 4) Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly. 5) Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at: Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us: If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

National Net Marketing LLC 2829 SW Sanford Ave Grandville, Michigan 49418 USA Call: 586-244-8003

DIY Vehicle Specific Ready Remote Starter & Alarm Kits

TROUBLESHOOTING BLOG REMOTE STARTER CAR ALARM HELP
 MotorCityRemotes The Authority in Vehicle Specific Ready DIY System Kits Since 2002

Toll-Free: 1-866-244-8004
or TxT-a-Tech Product Questions 24/7 to:
1-586-244-8003

Email MotorCityRemotes.com
EMAIL US

Sales & Support Hours:
Mon-Fri: 9am-8pm, Sat: 9am-6pm & Sun: 9am-4pm Eastern
CLOSED: Holidays & Holiday Weekends


Lastest Website Update: 04-20-2019 11:30 AM Eastern
Pricing, products and stock quantities are subject to change at anytime.



FACTORY DIRECT DEALER
Online Since 2002

Vehicle Specific Systems Designed & Assembled in the USA
©2002-2019 MotorCityRemotes.com
- CodeAlarmRemotes.com - AutoAlarmPro.com -
PO Box 338 Marine City, Michigan 48039

BOOKMARK THIS PAGE
Remote Starter Ford F-150, F250, F350, 2-Way Remote Car Starter Kit Code Alarm CA5554 VSS
FAST USPS SHIPPING
Code Alarm Remote FCC ID: GOH-MM6-101890, H5OT46, GOH-FRDPC2002, H5OT49, GOH-4BL98, H5OT59, CA630, CA530
Remote Car Starter Problems
Text Tech Support 24-7

Txt-a-Tek 24/7
1-586-244-8003


Email MotorCityRemote.com
or EMAIL US

CHEVROLET SILVERADO GMC SIERRA DIY REMOTE STARTER KEYLESS ENTRY KITS
DIY Remote Starter and Alarm Kits for Ford Mustangs
Code Alarm Chapman Ford Subaru Chrysler Mitsubishi Remotes
DIY Dodge Ram Remote Starter Kit